Schedule


Level I
SEATTLE EASTSIDE
     
I A: Monday 4:00 - 5:15  I A: Monday 4:15-5:30
  Friday 5:00 - 6:15   Wednesday 4:15-5:30
     
I B: Tuesday 5:00-6:15 I B: Tuesday 4:15-5:30
  Thursday 4:45 - 6:00   Thursday 4:15-5:30
     
IC Boys: Saturday 9:00-10:15 I D: Tuesday 4:15 - 5:30
    Friday 4:15 - 5:30
     
  I E: Thursday 4:00 - 5:15
        Saturday 12:15-1:30

Level II
SEATTLE EASTSIDE
     
II A: Tuesday 5:00-6:30 II A: Monday 4:00 - 5:30
  Saturday 10:15-11:45   Thursday 4:00-5:30
     
II B: Wednesday 5:30-7:00 II B: Tuesday 5:30-7:00
  Friday 4:30-6:00   Thursday 5:30-7:00
     
IIC Boys: Thursday 5:00-6:15 II D: Wednesday 4:00-5:30
  Saturday  10:15-11:30   Friday 4:00-5:30

Level III
SEATTLE EASTSIDE
     
III A: Monday 5:30-7:00 III A: Tuesday 6:30-8:00
  Monday 7:00-7:45   Thursday 5:30-7:00
  Wednesday 6:00-7:30   Thursday 7:00 - 7:45
  Friday 6:15-7:45   Friday  5:30-7:00
     
     
III B: Tuesday 5:00-6:30 III B: Monday 5:30-7:00
  Thursday 4:30-6:00   Wednesday 5:30-7:00
  Thursday 6:00-6:45   Wednesday 7:00-7:45
  Saturday 11:30-1:00   Friday 5:30-7:00
     
*Bold Type denotes Pre-Pointe Class *Bold Type denotes Pre-Pointe Class
     
IIIC Boys: Wednesday 5:00-6:30    
  Friday 6:00 - 7:30    
  Saturday 1:00-2:30      

Level IV
SEATTLE EASTSIDE
     
IV: Monday 6:00 - 7:30 Technique IVA: Monday 5:30-7:00 Technique
  Monday 7:30 - 8:30 Pointe   Monday 7:00-8:00 Pointe  
  Tuesday 6:30 - 8:00 Technique   Wednesday 4:15 - 5:45 Technique
  Wednesday 6:00-7:30 Technique   Wednesday 5:45 - 6:45 Pointe  
  Wednesday 7:30-8:30 Pointe   Friday 5:15- 6:45 Technique
  Saturday 9:00-10:30 Technique   Saturday 11:30 - 1:00 Technique
  Saturday 10:30-11:30 Pointe   Saturday 1:00-2:00 Pointe  
           
Intermediate Boys IVB: Monday 4:00-5:30 Technique
  Monday 6:15-7:45 Technique   Monday 5:30-6:30 Pointe  
  Tuesday 6:30-8:00 Technique   Tuesday 5:30-7:00 Technique
  Wednesday 6:30-8:00 Technique   Tuesday 7:00-8:00 Pointe  
  Thusday 6:15-7:45 Technique   Wednesday 5:30-7:00 Technique
  Saturday 11:30-1:00 Technique   Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Pointe  
  Saturday 1:00 - 2:00 Modern*   Thursday 4:00-5:30 Technique

Level V
SEATTLE EASTSIDE
     
V: Monday 6:00-7:30 Technique V: Monday 5:30 - 6:30 Modern  
  Monday 7:30 - 8:30 Pointe   Monday 6:30 - 8:00 Technique
  Tuesday 6:15 - 7:45 Technique   Tuesday 4:00-5:30 Technique
  Thursday 6:00 - 7:30 Technique   Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Pointe  
  Thursday 7:30 - 8:30 Pointe   Thursday 5:30-7:00 Technique
  Friday 6:00-7:30 Technique   Thursday 7:00 - 8:00 Pointe  
  Saturday 1:00-2:30 Technique   Friday 4:00 - 5:30 Technique
  Saturday 2:30 - 3:30 Pointe   Saturday 11:30-1:00 Technique
    Saturday 1:00-2:00 Pointe  

Level VI
SEATTLE EASTSIDE
     
VI: Monday 3:30-5:00 Technique VI: Monday 5:15 - 6:45 Technique
  Monday 5:00-6:00 Pointe   Monday 6:45-7:45 Modern  
  Tuesday 3:30-5:00 Technique   Tuesday 4:00-5:30 Technique
  Wednesday 3:30-5:00 Technique   Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Pointe  
  Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Pointe   Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Technique
  Thursday 3:30-5:00 Technique   Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Pointe  
  Friday 3:30-5:00 Technique   Thursday 5:15-6:45 Technique
  Friday 5:00-6:00 Pointe   Thursday 6:45-7:45 Pointe  
  Saturday 11:45 - 1:15 Technique   Friday 4:00 - 5:30 Technique
  Saturday 1:15 - 2:15 Pointe   Friday 5:30 - 6:30 Pointe  
  Saturday 2:15 - 3:15 Modern*   Saturday 11:45 - 1:15 Technique

Level VII Women Level VII Men
     
VII: Monday 3:30-5:00 Technique  VII
Men:
Monday 3:30-5:00 Technique 
  Monday 5:00-6:00 Pointe          
    Tuesday 3:30-5:00 Technique 
  Tuesday 3:30-5:00 Technique     
  Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Pointe   Wednesday 3:30-5:00 Technique 
     
  Wednesday 3:30-5:00 Technique    Thursday 3:30-5:00 Technique 
  Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Pointe   Thursday 5:00 - 6:30 Pas de Deux 
    w/VII Women
  Thursday 3:30-5:00 Technique    Thursday 6:30 - 7:30 Variations
  Thursday 5:00-6:00 Pas de Deux     
   w/VII, VIII &    Friday 3:30-5:00 Technique 
  PD Men   Friday 5:00 - 6:30 Pas de Deux 
  Friday 3:30-5:00 Technique    w/VIII Women
     
  Saturday 11:45-1:15 Technique    Saturday 11:45-1:15 Technique 
  Saturday 1:15-2:15 Rep   Saturday 2:30 - 3:30 Modern*
  Saturday 2:30 - 3:30 Modern*    
     

Level VIII Level VIII Men
     
VIII: Monday 3:00-4:30 Technique  VIII
Men:
Monday 3:30-5:00 Technique 
  Monday 4:30-5:30  Pointe      
    Tuesday 3:30-5:00 Technique 
  Tuesday 3:00-4:30 Technique     
  Tuesday 4:30-5:30  Variations   Wednesday 3:30-5:00 Technique 
     
  Wednesday 3:00-4:30 Technique    Thursday 3:30-5:00 Technique 
  Wednesday 4:30 - 5:30 Pointe   Thursday 5:00-6:30 Pas de Deux 
    w/VII Women
  Thursday 3:00-4:30 Technique    Thursday 6:30-7:30 Variations
  Pas de Deux     
  Friday 3:00-4:30  w/VII, VIII &    Friday 3:30-5:00 Technique 
  Friday 5:00-6:30 PD Men   Friday 5:00 - 6:30 Pas de Deux 
  Technique    w/VIII Women
     
  Saturday 11:30-1:00 Technique    Saturday 11:30-1:00 Technique 
  Saturday 1:00-2:30 Choreography   Saturday 1:00-2:30 Choreography
  Saturday 3:15 - 4:15 Modern*   Saturday 3:15 - 4:15 Modern*  
     

* Please note:  Modern and classes in other dance forms are scheduled around the instructors' professional teaching and performing obligations outside of PNB, therefore classes may not meet consistently throughout the school year.    

© 2014 Pacific Northwest Ballet. All Rights Reserved.