Casting


Principal Roles


Week 1


  11/8/13
7:30 PM
11/9/13
2:00 PM
11/9/13
7:30 PM
Petite Mort
  Ricard Orza Frantziskonis* Neuville
  Gaines Bouchard* Thomson*
       
  Samuelson Clark* Samuelson
  Griffiths Davis* Griffiths
       
  Rausch Chapman Rausch
  J. Tisserand Bartee* J. Tisserand
       
  Nakamura Foster Nakamura
  Orza* Moore* Orza
       
  L. Tisserand Merchant* L. Tisserand
  Bold Lin-Yee* Bold
       
  Dec Adomaitis* Dec
  Cruz Grant* Cruz
Sechs Tänze (Six Dances)
  Imler Mullin Imler
  Merchant Ricard Orza* Merchant
  Foster Biasucci* Foster
  Kitchens Reid Kitchens
       
  Moore Griffiths Moore
  Porretta* Thomson Porretta
  Lin-Yee Gaines Lin-Yee
  Bartee Cardea* Bartee
Forgotten Land
Black Foster* Rausch* Foster
  J. Tisserand* Bold* J. Tisserand
       
Gray Dec* Chapman* Dec
  Cruz* Loch* Cruz
       
Cream Reid* Macy* Reid
  Thomson* Bouchard* Thomson
       
Red Imler* Mullin* Imler
  Gaines* Porretta* Gaines
       
Pink Adomaitis* Frantziskonis* Adomaitis
  Bartee* Cardea* Bartee
       
White Kitchens* Murphy* Kitchens
  Lin-Yee* Orza* Lin-Yee
Emergence
Prologue Foster* Mullin* Foster
  Grant* Lin-Yee* Grant
       
Grand Pas Dec* Imler* Dec
  Bold* Porretta* Bold
       
Women's Trio Chapman* Murphy* Chapman
  L. Tisserand* Rausch* L. Tisserand
  Biasucci* Generosa* Biasucci
       
Sextet Bartee* Bartee Bartee
  Griffiths* Griffiths Griffiths
  Hipolito Jr.* Hipolito Jr. Hipolito Jr.
  Gaines* Gaines Gaines
  Moore* Moore Moore
  Suddarth* Suddarth Suddarth
       
Bee Man Bartee* Gaines* Bartee
       
Quartet Foster* Merchant* Foster
  Gaines* Bartee* Gaines
  Moore* Griffiths* Moore
  Hipolito Jr.* Suddarth* Hipolito Jr.

Week 2


  11/14/13
7:30 PM
11/15/13
7:30 PM
11/16/13
7:30 PM
11/17/13
1:00 PM
Petite Mort
  Ricard Orza Frantziskonis Ricard Orza Neuville
  Gaines Bouchard Gaines Thomson
         
  Samuelson Clark Samuelson Clark
  Griffiths Davis Griffiths Davis
         
  Chapman Kitchens Love Suddarth* Kitchens
  Bartee Hipolito Jr. Suddarth* Hipolito Jr.
         
  Mullin Foster Nakamura Mullin
  Porretta Moore Orza Porretta
         
  Merchant Murphy L. Tisserand L. Tisserand
  Lin-Yee Loch Bold Bold
         
  Dec Adomaitis Dec Dec
  Cruz Grant Cruz Cruz
Sechs Tänze (Six Dances)
  Adomaitis* Mullin Imler Adomaitis
  Love Suddarth* Ricard Orza Merchant Love Suddarth
  Generosa* Biasucci Foster Generosa
  Anspach* Reid Kitchens Anspach
         
  Suddarth* Griffiths Moore Suddarth
  Loch* Thomson Porretta Loch
  Hipolito Jr.* Gaines Lin-Yee Hipolito Jr.
  McCall* Cardea Bartee McCall
Forgotten Land
Black Foster Foster Foster Foster
  J. Tisserand J. Tisserand J. Tisserand J. Tisserand
         
Gray Chapman Dec Chapman Dec
  Loch Cruz Loch Cruz
       
Cream Macy Reid Macy Reid
  Bouchard Thomson Bouchard Thomson
         
Red Mullin Imler Mullin Imler
  Porretta Gaines Porretta Gaines
         
Pink Frantziskonis Biasucci* Biasucci Adomaitis
  Cardea Griffiths* Griffiths Bartee
         
White Murphy Merchant* Merchant Kitchens
  Orza Grant* Grant Lin-Yee
Emergence
Prologue Mullin Mullin Foster Foster
  Lin-Yee Lin-Yee Grant Grant
         
Grand Pas Imler Imler Dec Dec
  Porretta Porretta Bold Bold
         
Women's Trio Murphy Murphy Chapman Chapman
  L. Tisserand L. Tisserand L. Tisserand L. Tisserand
  Generosa Generosa Biasucci Biasucci
         
Sextet Bartee Bartee Bartee Bartee
  Griffiths Griffiths Griffiths Griffiths
  Hipolito Jr. Hipolito Jr. Hipolito Jr. Hipolito Jr.
  Gaines Gaines Gaines Gaines
  Moore Moore Moore Moore
  Suddarth Suddarth Suddarth Suddarth
         
Bee Man Gaines Gaines Bartee Bartee
         
Quartet Merchant Merchant Foster Foster
  Bartee Bartee Gaines Gaines
  Griffiths Griffiths Moore Moore
  Suddarth Suddarth Hipolito Jr. Hipolito Jr.


*First Time in Role
†Guest Artist

Casting subject to change.

© 2014 Pacific Northwest Ballet. All Rights Reserved.